?

Log in

 
 
20 June 2011 @ 11:01 pm
どおぞ!!!  



 

Hello there!

So you found yourself in this humble space of mine, have a great time in here then, even though my rants are pretty boringXD Before you add me...

1. Do introduce yourself first, please~
I'm a paranoid person, just so you know *winks*
You might be a schoolmate of mine and I wouldn't know that you already saw me bashing you
Or you might be a right hand of Johnny-san...next thing I know, I'm already dead~



2. Please don't just randomly add me~
LJ is not a popularity contest or anything(^.^)
We should at least share some common interests like Arashi, JE, Maotsujun, or Big Bang~


3. I'm not grouchy~ =)
Trust me~ 
Introducing yourself won't hurt right? (^.^)


Tags:
 
 
Where I'm at: sho's house
I'm feeling: cheerfulirrashaimase
Listening to: Fuyu Wo Dakishimete - Arashi
 
 
 
8dOA8doa on December 12th, 2008 10:53 am (UTC)
Hey theeeeeerrrreeee, Khimmy..
It's 8dOA from Aibakaland! See, I've added you^^

Nice to meet you! My friends call me Azii.

See you around!
キンバリイkhiiimmy on December 12th, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
heyyyy!

i'll call you Azii thenxD
joana29 on December 21st, 2008 08:31 am (UTC)
hi~
this is arashinhwa, much commonly known as joana XD
キンバリイkhiiimmy on December 21st, 2008 08:33 am (UTC)
hello~

i'll call you joana-chan then?

XDD
joana29 on December 21st, 2008 08:40 am (UTC)
yep :] anything you want.
But yeah, that's what they usually call me.

XD
kwitch13: scared shokwitch13 on December 23rd, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
hi khiiimy-chan! i'm adding you of you don't mind..
k-hinata here from aibaka.. glad you can attend the party!!:)
キンバリイkhiiimmy on December 23rd, 2008 10:44 pm (UTC)
hey there~!!

of course you can add meXD i love friends<333 i added you backXDD

can't wait for the party~!!!
Tammynovemberbaby on January 10th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
Hi there =) I saw you at misshoodihut's LJ and I thought it'd be nice to meet a fellow Arashi fan. My name's Tammy, btw.
キンバリイkhiiimmy on January 11th, 2009 12:09 pm (UTC)
hello Tammy~
so i'll be adding you then?
Tammynovemberbaby on January 11th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
Hai ^__^ Nice to meet you!
matsumaomatsumao on January 16th, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
Hey Khimmy!
this is joana and this (matsumao) is my mom's LJ, she's sitting beside me and is bugging me lols.
She wants me to add you so, yeah~ :D
キンバリイkhiiimmy on January 16th, 2009 12:56 pm (UTC)
lolz~!!! your mom is chou kawaiiXD

i'll add her backXD
joana29 on January 21st, 2009 12:52 pm (UTC)
haha :]
back to joana. she's happily using her LJ account lols
tashiichantashiichan on March 29th, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
Khimmyyyyyy my lurve! HOW DID YOU KNOW I GOT AN LJ?! YOU AWESOME STALKER. ;D
キンバリイkhiiimmy on March 31st, 2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
tashiiiiiiiiiii-chaaaaaaaaaan!!! *gets hyper while looking at hyper Nino icon*

lol~ this stalker is using this LJ to release the closet Maotsujun fangirl in herXDD and i saw your username on vero-chan's pageXDDD

lol, i added you already, hope you don't mind though^^
Mikakuro_tenshii18 on April 30th, 2009 01:19 pm (UTC)
Halo thar. :) This is the same kuro_tenshii18 at aibakaland :) i'll add you ne :D
キンバリイkhiiimmy on April 30th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
hello mikee~

added you backXD
redbutterfly_09redbutterfly_09 on May 1st, 2009 04:00 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm simplyapi from aibaka XD I'll be adding you here ha!
キンバリイkhiiimmy on May 1st, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC)
hello yapi!

i added you back~ XD
fangirlism01fangirlism01 on May 13th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
hi :)
fangirlsm01 here but Kimberly is better ^_^
i'm a maotsujun fangirl [i read and write fics]
please add~~
キンバリイ: rabu4khiiimmy on May 13th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
we have the same name! XDD
i added you back^^)
Josephinejosylovesjun on May 14th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
hi =)
I saw you at ebisu midnights
i'm a maotsujun and a arashi fangirl ^o^
キンバリイ: rabu4khiiimmy on May 15th, 2009 06:51 am (UTC)
hello~ i'm a fangirl of those two too! XDD
i'll add you ne~
joiijoeejoiijoee on June 11th, 2009 06:03 am (UTC)
hey.. mada here from aibakaland.. :)
add kita ha.. :D
Margaretswirlylollipop on June 21st, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
I forgot to greet you yesterday. XD
Happy Birthday!
*huggles*
UsernameWhatever: Everything SCPdianil5272 on July 14th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
khiimmy! I'll be adding you! : )
- vandalheart (Aibakaland)
yamashooonyamashooon on January 1st, 2010 06:19 am (UTC)
hey! i see you love arashi/jun/mao, well me too! :D haha :))
hope you don't mind if i add you.
see you around! ;D
SHiZJUNARii.ghelica on January 9th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
hello. sorry for adding you randomly.. but., here.. i'll make my introduction

i'm ghelica.. lol. and i'm a big fan of maotsujun and arashi..

and you also have a wordpress account right? i happen to stumble on it when i read yer fanfic., and saw yer graduation picture.. and surprise, surprise! i already saw you.. and probably you already saw me.. haha.. yer from plm right? i'm from plm too.. haha.. actually isaw you almost everyday.. though i doubt we're from the same college. :D that's all if you want to know me.. lol.. *fellow maotsujun shipper* just tell me.. haha.. hope we could be friends.
キンバリイ: rabu2khiiimmy on January 10th, 2010 10:19 am (UTC)
NO EFFIN' WAY ! O__O you're from PLM din ?? we should totally meet !!!! *is freakin' excited* from what college ka??
SHiZJUNARii.ghelica on January 10th, 2010 12:44 pm (UTC)
cpt.. haha.. uhm pagnakita kita.. magha.hi aq sau,ah.. haha.. 2nd year na aq.. 1st yr ka ryt? biology ba college mu? nakita q kxe sa lanyard mu.. ehehe
キンバリイ: rabu4khiiimmy on January 11th, 2010 11:58 am (UTC)
kala ko first year ka, may mga friends kasi ako na freshmen PT ee, tatanong sana kita :DD haha sige mag.hi ka sakin, sana makita mo ko :DD
SHiZJUNARii.ghelica on January 11th, 2010 04:23 pm (UTC)
haha.. makikita din kita. maghintay ka lang..haha.. naalala q last wik nakita kita eh.. sa may GL.. sa harap nun basta malapit dun sa may parang poste.. naka.p.e. uniform ka.. hehe.. hmm.. pagmay narining kang hi khimmy., aq na yun.. haha.. wag mu ko isnobbin,ah.. haha.
devan_0410april_0410 on March 12th, 2010 01:57 pm (UTC)
hi kimmy,

i am andrea.. i am one of the mods of ouji_to_hime . i wanted to add you as a friend for a long time but hesitated you might not add me... i toldchunamie this and she said i shouldn't hesitate...

i love reading your fics... i like how you portray mao and jun...

thanks in advance...

btw, pilipino din ako... :)
キンバリイkhiiimmy on March 13th, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC)
lol. I won't bite :)
added back! :)
stormyjunstormyjun_love on April 1st, 2010 12:06 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'm Carla and I've added you as a friend. I hope it's okay. >.
キンバリイkhiiimmy on April 4th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
Hello Carla :)

Oh its okay dokay, thanks for the add, btw :)
stormyjunstormyjun_love on April 7th, 2010 10:25 am (UTC)
hi! Thanks for adding me back! XD
dahimagh on April 9th, 2011 08:13 pm (UTC)
Terrific work! This is the type of information that should be shared around the web. Shame on the search engines for not positioning this post higher!

lowlowtappz on September 23rd, 2011 11:17 am (UTC)
hi there,

I am on here cause I support our favorite OTP couple MaoTsujun.

I am a member of LSS just joined last December & I love it ..... btw are you cause not sure if I see your name.

I'm like Matjun but I adore Nino he is just to cute so I guess yeah hes my fave ichiban.......
ophelieocyz on November 1st, 2011 08:19 am (UTC)
Super-Duper site! I am loving it!! Will come back again – taking your RSS feeds also, Thanks.

simplelifeofminenewarashian on July 8th, 2015 08:36 pm (UTC)
Hello! I'm hannah

i just want to add you as a friend because we are both filipinas and maotsujun shipper :D